BraunAbility Millennium 1 – Series 04 2017-10-12T10:16:06+00:00
Want create site? Find Free WordPress Themes and plugins.

Millennium 1, Series 04 Parts List

BraunAbility Millennium 1 Series 01 Exploded View

Hydraulics Parts

Note: Prices are subject to change.

NL915

Item # Description MPN
1 Hose Assembly, 1/8″ (Opposite Pump Side) 16004A-081
2 Hose Assembly, 1/8″ (Pump Side) 16004A-046
3 Cylinder ✓ C1514.3-9407
4 (Rear Pump) Hose Assembly, 3/16″ w/Two Guards 915-2601-123
5 (Front Pump) Hose Assembly, 3/16″ w/Two Guards 915-5602-82
6 (Front Pump) Hose Assembly, 3/16″ 915-5603-80.5

NL916

Item # Description MPN
1 Hose Assembly, 1/8″ (Opposite Pump Side) 16004A-079
2 Hose Assembly, 1/8″ (Pump Side) 16004A-046
3 Cylinder ✓ C1514.3-9408
4 (Rear Pump) Hose Assembly, 3/16″ w/Two Guards 915-2601-139
5 (Front Pump) Hose Assembly, 3/16″ w/Two Guards 915-5602-92.5
6 (Front Pump) Hose Assembly, 3/16″ 915-5603-83.5

NL917

Item # Description MPN
1 Hose Assembly, 1/8″ (Opposite Pump Side) 16004A-086
2 Hose Assembly, 1/8″ (Pump Side) 16004A-046
3 Cylinder ✓ C1514.3-9408
4 (Rear Pump) Hose Assembly, 3/16″ w/Two Guards 915-2601-139
5 (Front Pump) Hose Assembly, 3/16″ w/Two Guards 915-5602-92.5
6 (Front Pump) Hose Assembly, 3/16″ 915-5603-86.5

NL918

Item # Description MPN
1 Hose Assembly, 1/8″ (Opposite Pump Side) 16004A-084
2 Hose Assembly, 1/8″ (Pump Side) 16004A-046
3 Cylinder ✓ C1514.3-9407
4 (Rear Pump) Hose Assembly, 3/16″ w/Two Guards 915-2601-123
5 (Front Pump) Hose Assembly, 3/16″ w/Two Guards 915-5602-82
6 (Front Pump) Hose Assembly, 3/16″ 915-5603-83.5

NL919

Item # Description MPN
1 Hose Assembly, 1/8″ (Opposite Pump Side) 16004A-087
2 Hose Assembly, 1/8″ (Pump Side) 16004A-046
3 Cylinder ✓ C1514.3-9408
4 (Rear Pump) Hose Assembly, 3/16″ w/Two Guards 915-2601-139
5 (Front Pump) Hose Assembly, 3/16″ w/Two Guards 915-5602-92.5
6 (Front Pump) Hose Assembly, 3/16″ 915-5603-86.5

Parts used in all lift models

Item # Description MPN
7 Pump Assembly (M268-0113)12V – with Reservoir/with Backup Pump) 31038-12V
8 Solenoid, 4-Post (See Pump Module Exploded View for Solenoid Selection) n/a
9 Power Cable, Up Solenoid to Motor 29049
10 Motor, Pump – 12 Volt – Low RPM 31350
11 Elbow, 65° – Male 7/16-20 SAE O-Ring to 7/16-20 SAE O-Ring Boss 26578
12 Valve Assembly, “Down / Bridge” (complete) 31348K
13 Coil (only), “Down / Bridge” Valve – (shown below) 31122
14 Cartridge (only), “Down / Bridge” Valve – (shown below) 26078
15 Valve Assembly, “Duel Relief” (complete) 31120K
16 Cartridge (only), “Duel Relief” Valve – (shown below) 31121
17 Cap, Reservoir Filler 16935
18 O-Ring (only), Hand Pump Mounting 17351
19 Hand Pump (Backup) with O-Rings (Item 12) 26074
20 Screw, 1/4-20 x 2-1/4″, Allen Head 26080
21 Clamp, Reservoir – H-48 (M259) 17069
22 Reservoir, Hydraulic Fluid 16934
23 Fitting, 90° – 1/8″ NPT x 1/8″ Barb – Plastic 87563
24 Switch, Pressure, 7/16-20 SAE O-Ring Male 31199
25 Fitting, Male 7-16-20 SAE O-Ring to Male 7/16-20 JIC 37° 24504
26 Elbow, (1) Female 7/16-20 JIC 37 Swivel – (2) Male 7/16-20 JIC 37° 26579
27 Elbow, 90°, 7/16-20 SAE O-Ring Male – 7/16-20 JIC 37° Male, Orifice 26667
28 Elbow, 90°, 1/4″ NPT Male to 1/4″ Barbed 15150
29 Hose, Thermal Plastic – Black, 1/8″ I.D. 23742R*
30 Connector, Plastic “Y”, 1/8″ O.D. 18877
31 Fitting, 90° – Male 9/16-18 SAE O-Ring to Male 7/16-20 JIC 37° 87622
32 Cylinder, Roll Stop (Includes Items 25 & 30) 25309NA
33 Handle with Grip 17206A
34 Diode Assembly, Up Solenoid 73906A
35 Breather Vent, 1/4″ NPT 26200-2
36 Kit, Hydraulic Port Service Cap 27049K

BraunAbility Millennium 1 Series 01 Exploded View

Pump Module Parts

Note: Prices are subject to change.

NL915IB, NL916IB, NL917IB, NL918IB, NL919IB

Item # Description MPN
X Pump Module (complete), 12 Volt, Rear 917-4516RNA
1 Plate, Backing / Mounting – Rear 985-2501RN
2 Cover, Pump, 2-Piece – Back 915-0513RN
3 Cover, Pump – 2-Piece – Top / Front 915-0519RN

NL915FIB, NL916FIB, NL917FIB, NL918FIB, NL919FIB

Item # Description MPN
X Pump Module (complete), 12 Volt, Rear 917-4516FNA
1 Plate, Backing / Mounting – Rear 985-2501FN
2 Cover, Pump, 2-Piece – Back 915-0513FN
3 Cover, Pump – 2-Piece – Top / Front 915-0519FN

Parts used across all lift models

/tr>

Item # Description MPN
4 Pump Assembly (M268-0113) 12V-120G – Dual Relief / ARS 31038-12V
5 Power Cable, Up Solenoid to Motor 29049
6 Solenoid, Up – 4-Post – Trombetta (Flat Mount) 31374
7 Diode Assembly, Up Solenoid 7 3906A
8 Nut, #10-32, Serrated Flange 83080
9 Fitting, Male 7/16-20 O-Ring to Male 7/16-20 JIC 37° 24504
10 Elbow, Female Swivel 7/16-20 JIC 37° to (2) Male 7/16-20 JIC 37° 26579
11 Switch, Pressure 31199
12 Control, Hand Pendant Assembly – Standard 32155KS
13 Control Board Assembly 100159-001
14 Standoff, Snap-In 31011
15 Switch, Push Button 31753
16 Recepticle, Clip On 28803
17 Lens, Threshold Warning – Red 30704
18 Decal, Warning / Pressure Relief Valve 22249
19 Spacer, Lens – NHTSA 31386
20 Metal Ring Base – Lamp 30971
21 Socket, Lamp 30703
22 Screw, #8-32 x 1/2″ Pan Head Phillips – Thread Cut 30974
23 Bulb, Light 19841
24 Diode, Green LED, Panel Mount 29545
25 Strain Relief – Liquid Tight 30753
26 Washer, 5/16″ Flat 10063
27 Bolt, 5/16-18 x 3/4″, Nylock, Hex 29608
28 Bolt, 5/16-18 x 1/2″, Nylock, Hex 10012
29 Cable, Ground 22166A
30 Washer, 5/16″ External Tooth 16368
31 Beeper, Continuous 30487
32 Switch, Toggle 31787
33 Decal, Lift Power – On/Off 21494
34 Stud, Power Feed 26084
35 Rubber Boot, Red tSee note below 82046
36 Harness, Lift Interlock Connection 31797A
37 Pump Handle with Grip 17206A
38 Rivet, Pop, SD43BS – 1/8″ – .13″/.19″ 12954
39 Plug, Window – Clear 30443
40 Stud, Wing Head – 1/4 Turn 28804
41 Retainer, Push On 28805
42 Washer, Nylon, 1/4″ I.D. x 11/16″ O.D. x .030″ 12690
43 Clip, Pump Handle – Top 915-5517
44 Clip, Pump Handle – Bottom 915-5518
45 Wire Assembly, Lift Stowed Connection 31798A
46 Decal, Manual Instructions – Public 31412
47 Decal, Removal / Installaton – Pump Cover 29051
48 Decal, Warning – Control Board Damage – ESD 30787
49 Decal, Removal / Installation Pump Handle 29052
50 Decal, Installation & Warning – Hydraulic Pressure Switch 27154
51 Decal, Dual Relief Adjustment 32201
52 Cable, Pump Module Power Hookup 26082A-4
53 Harness, Power – Stow Interlock 915-2530NA
54 Harness, Interlock / Lighting 985-0531NA
55 Harness, Up / Down Solenoid 915-2533NA
56 Harness, Threshold Switch Extension 985-A1534NA
57 Harness, Stow Interlock 915-1538NA

Lift Parts

BraunAbility Millennium 1 Series 05 Exploded View

Note: Prices are subject to change.

NL915IB

Item # Description MPN
1 Base Weldment 915R3142NW30
2 Cover, Pump, 2-Piece, Back-Bottom 915-0513RN
3 Cover, Pump, 2-Piece, Top-Front Assy. 915-0519RN
4 Platform Weldment 917-03050NW
5 Outer Barrier Assembly (inc. 5,14,51,168,179) 915-0312NA30Y
6 Inner Rollstop 918-0147NWY-30
7 Bridge Switch Assembly 31010FA
8 Plate, Backing/Mounting 985-2501RN
9 Base Cover Assy., (Traction Tape Not Shown) 915-5142CNA30Y
10 Parallel Arm Assy., Bottom, w/Bearings – Rear 915-4457NA
11 Parallel Arm Assy., Top, w/Bearings – Front 915-0422FA
12 Parallel Arm Assy., Top, w/Bearings – Rear 915-0422RNA
13 Parallel Arm Assy., Bottom, w/Bearings – Front 915-4458NA
14 Rubber Nose 24603-30

NL915FIB

Item # Description MPN
1 Base Weldment 915F3142NW30
2 Cover, Pump, 2-Piece, Back-Bottom 915-0513FN
3 Cover, Pump, 2-Piece, Top-Front Assy. 915-0519FN
4 Platform Weldment 917-03050NW
5 Outer Barrier Assembly (inc. 5,14,51,168,179) 915-0312NA30Y
6 Inner Rollstop 918-0147NWY-30
7 Bridge Switch Assembly 31010FA
8 Plate, Backing/Mounting 985-2501FN
9 Base Cover Assy., (Traction Tape Not Shown) 915-5142CNA30Y
10 Parallel Arm Assy., Bottom, w/Bearings – Rear 915-4456NA
11 Parallel Arm Assy., Top, w/Bearings – Front 915-0422FNA
12 Parallel Arm Assy., Top, w/Bearings – Rear 915-0422RA
13 Parallel Arm Assy., Bottom, w/Bearings – Front 915-4455NA
14 Rubber Nose 24603-30

NL918IB

Item # Description MPN
1 Base Weldment 918R3142NW33
2 Cover, Pump, 2-Piece, Back-Bottom 915-0513RN
3 Cover, Pump, 2-Piece, Top-Front Assy. 915-0519RN
4 Platform Weldment 917-03350NW
5 Outer Barrier Assembly (inc. 5,14,51,168,179) 915-0312NA33Y
6 Inner Rollstop 918-0147NWY
7 Bridge Switch Assembly 31010FA
8 Plate, Backing/Mounting 985-2501RN
9 Base Cover Assy., (Traction Tape Not Shown) 915-5142CNA33Y
10 Parallel Arm Assy., Bottom, w/Bearings – Rear 915-4457NA
11 Parallel Arm Assy., Top, w/Bearings – Front 915-0422FA
12 Parallel Arm Assy., Top, w/Bearings – Rear 915-0422RNA
13 Parallel Arm Assy., Bottom, w/Bearings – Front 915-4458NA
14 Rubber Nose 24603-33

NL918FIB

Item # Description MPN
1 Base Weldment 918F3142NW33
2 Cover, Pump, 2-Piece, Back-Bottom 915-0513FN
3 Cover, Pump, 2-Piece, Top-Front Assy. 915-0519FN
4 Platform Weldment 917-03350NW
5 Outer Barrier Assembly (inc. 5,14,51,168,179) 915-0312NA33Y
6 Inner Rollstop 918-0147NWY
7 Bridge Switch Assembly 31010FA
8 Plate, Backing/Mounting 985-2501FN
9 Base Cover Assy., (Traction Tape Not Shown) 915-5142CNA33Y
10 Parallel Arm Assy., Bottom, w/Bearings – Rear 915-4456NA
11 Parallel Arm Assy., Top, w/Bearings – Front 915-0422FNA
12 Parallel Arm Assy., Top, w/Bearings – Rear 915-0422RA
13 Parallel Arm Assy., Bottom, w/Bearings – Front 915-4455NA
14 Rubber Nose 24603-33

Identical Parts in all Models

Item # Description MPN
17 Snap-Ring 5/16″ 24570
18 O-Ring, 5/16″ I.D. x 1/16″ O.D. 26614
19 Screw, Socket Head, 3/8-16 x 1/2″ with 1/2″ Shoulder 25929
20 Grommet, I.D. .281″/ FR.125″ x GD.625″/T.375″ 27725
21 Pivot, Outer Barrier Lever 24550
22 Rivet, Pop, 1/8″- .13″/.19″ 12954
23 Stud, Wing Head 28804
24 Retainer, Push-On 28805
25 Grommet, ID .312″, FR .250″, GD .813″ T500″ 27726
26 Pump Assembly 31038-12V
27 Pin, Pivot, Parallel Arm 917-0403
28 Screw Drive #8 x 3/16″ Long Black 31086BK
29 Receptacle, Clip-On 28803
30 Cylinder Assembly, Outer Barrier 915-3318NA
31 Snap-Ring 1/2″ 13273
32 Latch Assembly, Outer Barrier 915-4343NA
33 Bolt, 5/16-18 x 1/2″ Nylock, Hex 10012
34 Washer, 5/16″ Flat 10063
35 Bolt, 3/8-16 x 1/2″ Nylock, Hex 29729
36 Assembly, IB Occupied 31643A
37 Assembly, Rotary Position Sensor 31094A
38 Bolt, 5/16-18 x 3/4″ Nylock, Hex 29608
39 Rivet, Pop, SD68 BSLF-3/16″ – .38″/.50″ 15244
40 Rivet, Pop, 1/8″- .25″/.31″ 13906
41 Bearing, Flange, 1/2″ x 1/4″ 24442
42 Weldment, Latch, Lift/Tite, Rear 27013RW
43 Weldment, Latch, Lift/Tite, Front 27013FW
44 Screw, #4-40 x 5/8″, Round Head 14810
45 Screw, 1/4-20 x 3/4″, Flat Head, Countersink 28986
46 Screw, #8-32 x 1″, Mach. Truss Head 19912BK
47 Nut, #4-40 w/Lockwasher 19537
48 Nut, #8-32, Hex 10777
49 Bag, Vinyl – 7″ x 10″ 31174
50 Cylinder, 14.625″/29.146″ Retracted C1514.3-9408
51 Screw, 10-32 x 5/8″ Pan Head Phillips, Thd. Cut 26714
52 Bearing, Flange, 3/4″ x 3/8″ 24011
53 Bushing, 3/4″ I.D. x 1/2″ 900-0456
54 Vertical Channel Weldment, Front, 48″ 955-0448FNW
55 Cover, Plastic, Parallel Arm, O/S Front-w/Tape 915-0704NA
56 Tape, 1″ Wide S-Face Foam, x 14″ (1 Shown) 82015R014
57 Tape, 1″ Wide S-Face Foam, x 10″ (3 Shown) 82015R010
58 Cycle Counter-LCD Without Reset 30547
59 Handrail Weldment 985-0618NW
60 Rivet, Push In – 8MM 30063
61 Bumper, Rubber, 31/32″ O.D. 10950
62 Screw, #8-18 x 1/2″, Self-Tap, Phillips 13583
63 Bulb, Light 20-W, Halogen Reflector 31060
64 Nut, #10-32 w/Lockwasher 18349
65 Screw, 1/4-20 x 3/4″, Button Head, Socket Cap 81068-000
66 Washer, 3/8″ Flat, Black 10064
67 Nut, 3/8-16, Hex Lock 13617
68 Cotter Pin, 1/4″ x 2″, Black 15886BK
69 Nut, 1/4-20 Hex Lock 10775
70 Cover, Plastic, Parallel Arm, I/S Front-w/Tape 915-0701NA
71 Threshold Strip Switch 31221A
72 Bolt, Shoulder, 5/16″ x 5/8″-1/4-20 31816
73 Washer, .516″ I.D. x 1″ O.D. x .0269″, Auto BK 15328
74 Washer, 1/2″ Flat Black Zinc 25346
75 Bolt, 3/8-16 x 1″, Hex 10025
76 Washer, 3/8″, Lock, Black 10069BK
77 Lever, Inner Rollstop 985-0404N
78 Clamp, Insulate, 1 3/8″ I.D. 29765
79 Washer, 5/16″ Lock, Black 10068
80 Gas Spring, Fold Arm 29186
81 Ball Stud, Gas Spring, 13MM x 3/8-16 F. Thread 29185
82 Washer, 3/8″, Lock 10069
83 Spacer, Flap Cylinder .184″ Thick 915-0416
84 Clip, Safety, 3/8-16 x 3/4″, Flange 12608
85 Bolt, 3/8-16 X 3/4″, Flange Button Head, Socket Cap 25171
86 Bolt, 5/16-18 x 2″, Flange, Hex 25130
87 Nut, 5/16-18, Serrated Flange 25131
88 Arm, Slide Support (Replace In Pairs) 985-6612N
89 Slide, Platform, Rotate, Weldment 915-0606N
90 Spacer, .5″ O.D. x .334″ I.D. x 1.515″ LG 25132
91 Bearing, Flange, 3/4″ x 1/4″ 24012
92 Weldment, Platform Pivot Arm – 42″ 918-2640NW-BKN
93 Pin, Pivot, Lower Arm 900-0413N
94 Ring, Snap, 3/4″, External 18657
95 Bearing, UHMW, Flat, 1.226″ 205-1760
96 Ball Stud, 10MM 21301
97 Vertical Channel Weldment, Rear 955-0448RNW
98 Plastic End Cap, 1″ I.D. x 1 1/4″ O.D. 20474
99 Grip, Handle, Yellow 19074
100 Spring, Dampener, Retract 26963
101 Bolt, 5/16-18 x 1 1/4″ Low Socket Hd., Cap, Bk. 26327
102 Bumper, 1″x 1/2″ Long 33654
103 Screw, 1/2-20 x 1 1/2″ Set Lock, Black 18663
104 Block, Guide-Platform Stow 28593
105 Pin, Platform 975-2325
106 Screw, 5/16-18 x 3/4″, SHFS 25527
107 Spacer, UHMW, Vertical Channel 995-0320
108 Position Sensor Collet 31093
109 Bracket, Mounting, Quiet Ride 915-0392
110 Gas Spring, 12.2″ Extended/8.3″ Compressed 30550A
111 Bolt, 5/16-18 x 3/4″, Carriage, Black 15858BK
112 Washer, 5/16″, External Tooth 16368
113 Nut, 5/16-18 Hex 10058
114 Bracket, Inner Side Panel Guide 915-0703
115 Bearing, UHMW, Flat, Thin, Black 916-5406
116 Pivot, Inner Rollstop Lever, Upper, Inside 916-5433
117 Bearing, Flange – 3/4″ x 1/2″ 24027
118 Spacer, UHMW, Latch 950-7760
119 Spring, 1/4″ x 1″ Extension w/Hooks 10774
120 Tubing, Polyurethane – 1/4″ I.D. x 1/2″ O.D. x .81″ 28630R000.81
121 Pin, Clevis, 3/8″ x 3″, Black 24932BK
122 Pin, Platform Cylinder 915-0414
123 Ring, Snap, 1/2″, External, .035″ Thick 20946
124 Weldment, Tube-IB Fold Arm-Rear 985-0625RNW
125 Lever, Outer Barrier Latch 915-0435
126 Nut, 3/8-16, Hex, Lock, Jamb 20926
127 Weldment,Tube-IB Fold Arm-Front 985-0625FNW
128 Pivot, Outer Barrier Cylinder, Front 990-0352
129 Bolt, 5/16-18 x 1 1/2″ Hex Head, Cap 10014
130 Bolt, 7/16-20 x 1″, SHCS, w/Nylock Patch 28474
131 Screw, #10-32 x 3/8″, Flat Head, Hex 24537
132 Adapter, Cylinder/Outer Barrier Lever-Out 990-0341
133 Bolt, 5/16-18 x 3/4″, Button Head, Soc Cap Hd 24440
134 Rivet, Pop, 3/16″-.25″/.38″, Black 14993
135 Adapter, Cylinder/Outer Barrier Lever 915-0341N
136 Harness, Sensor – Cherry w/Plug 30433A60
137 Rivet, Snap, Black, .158/.197 Thick 25759
138 Clip, Cable, 1/2″, Plastic 10092
139 Nut, 5/16-18, Top Lock, Black 28324BK
140 Bolt, 1/4-20 x 1/2″, Button Head Socket 15733
141 Bolt, 3/8-16 x 2″, Hex Head, Cap 10027
142 Roller Assembly 1000-2395A
143 Roller Retainer 915-5353
144 Nut, 5/16-18 Hex, Lock 11387BK
145 Pivot, Inner Rollstop Lever, Upper-Outer 916-5434
146 Clamp, 1/4″ I.D.- Nylon Loop 84396
147 Clip, Hand Control Hanger 84389
148 Rivet, Snap, .201″ x .256″/.295″ 26362
149 Bearing, Flange, 1″ x 1/2-16 FDU08 28031
150 Cover, Plastic, Parallel Arm, O/S Rear-w/Tape 915-0702NA
151 Weldment, Inner Rollstop Bracket, Front 985-0431FNW
152 Spacer, Handrail, .375″ Thk. UHMW 995-0301
153 Washer, .516″ I.D. x .75″ O.D. x .250″, Black 25336
154 Cover, Plastic, Parallel Arm, I/S Rear-w/Tape 915-0703NA
155 Weldment, Inner Rollstop Bracket, Rear 985-0431RNW
156 Spring, Torsion – .366 I.D. x .05″ 30386
157 Spacer, IB Lock 30394
158 Weldment, IB Lock 985-0630NW
159 Bearing, 3/8″ I.D. x 1/2″ Long 30405
160 Roller, .65″ O.D. x 1/2″ Long 985-0631N
161 E-Clip, 3/8″ Shaft 84383
162 Spacer, Handrail, .230″ Thk. UHMW 911-5301
163 Bolt, 1/4-20 x 1″ Hex 10001
164 Nut, 1/4-20 Hex 10057
165 Washer, 1/4″ External Tooth 83588
166 Bearing, Flange, 3/8″ x 1/4″ – Plastic 24028
167 Light Assy, Vertical Channel 31062A
168 Tab, Outer Barrier – Assembly 915-6367NA
169 Washer, .4″ I.D. x .810″ O.D. x .12″ 24536
170 Spacer, UHMW-.75″ O.D. x .39″ I.D. x .25″ 30227
171 Bolt, 3/8-16 x 3/4″ Soc. Hd. Cap Screw Bk. 26259
172 Spacer, Flap Cylinder .700″ Thick 915-0415
173 Guard, Outer Barrier Sensor Wires 915-0368N50Y
174 Washer, Finger, Disc Spring 27276
175 Screw, #10-32 x 1/2″ Button Head, Socket, Cap 30375WP
176 Position Sensor Spacer 31092
177 Slide, UHMW, Platform Rotate 31677
178 Rivet, Pop, 3/16″ – .13/.25″ – SD64BS 11513
179 Rivet, Pop, 3/16″ x .06″/.13″ 11512
180 Adapter, Cylinder/Outer Barrier Lever 915-0344
181 Washer, #10, Flat, Auto BK 11541
Did you find apk for android? You can find new Free Android Games and apps.