BraunAbility Millennium 1 – Series 02 2017-10-11T10:41:03+00:00
Want create site? Find Free WordPress Themes and plugins.

Millennium 1, Series 02 Parts List

BraunAbility Millennium 1 Series 01 Exploded View

Hydraulics Parts

Note: Prices are subject to change.

Item # Description MPN
1 Pump Assembly 12V – with Reservoir, Backup Pump 31038-12V
2 Solenoid, 4-Post n/a
3 Power Cable, Up Solenoid to Motor 29049
4 Motor, Pump – 12 Volt – Low RPM 31350
5 Elbow, 65° 26578
6 Valve Assembly, “Down / Bridge” 31348K
7 Coil (only), “Down / Bridge” Valve 31122
8 Cartridge (only), “Down / Bridge” Valve 26078
9 Valve Assembly, “Duel Relief” 31120K
10 Cartridge (only), “Duel Relief” Valve 31121
11 Cap, Reservoir Filler 16935
12 O-Ring (only), Hand Pump Mounting 17351
13 Hand Pump (Backup) with O-Rings 26074
14 Screw, 1/4-20 x 2-1/4″, Allen Head 26080
15 Clamp, Reservoir – H-48 17069
16 Reservoir, Hydraulic Fluid 16934
17 Fitting, 90° – 1/8″ NPT x 1/8″ Barb – Plastic 87563
18 Switch, Pressure, 7/16-20 SAE O-Ring Male 31199
19 Fitting, Male 24504
20 Elbow 26579
21 Hose Assembly, 1/8″ 16004A-086
22 Hose Assembly, 1/8″ (Pump Side) 16004A-046
23 Elbow, 90°, 7/16-20 SAE O-Ring Male 26667
24 Cylinder p C1514.3-9408
25 Elbow, 90°, 1/4″ NPT Male to 1/4″ Barbed 15150
26 Hose, Thermal Plastic – Black, 1/8″ I.D. 23742R*
27 Connector, Plastic “Y”, 1/8″ O.D. 18877
28 Hose Assembly, 3/16″ w/Two Guards 915-2601-136
29 Fitting, 90° – Male 9/16-18 SAE O-Ring 87622
30 Cylinder, Roll Stop 25309-05A
31 Handle with Grip 17206A
32 Diode Assembly, Up Solenoid 73906A

BraunAbility Millennium 1 Series 01 Exploded View

Pump Module Parts

Note: Prices are subject to change.

Item # Description MPN
1 Pump Assembly 12V-120G – Dual Relief / ARS 31038-12V
2 Power Cable, Up Solenoid to Motor 29049
3 Solenoid, Up – 4-Post – Trombetta 31374
4 Diode Assembly, Up Solenoid 73906A
5 Nut, #10-32, Serrated Flange 83080
6 Fitting, Male 7/16-20 O-Ring to Male 7/16-20 JIC 37° 24504
7 Elbow, Female 26579
8 Switch, Pressure 31199
9 Control, Hand Pendant Assembly – Standard 100063-001
10 Keypad, Hand Control 30000
11 Hand Pendant Case – Front 100027-001
12 Seal, Hand Control – Standard 100066-001
13 Module, Hand Control 100041-001
14 Screw, 10-32 x 1/2″, Phillip, Pan Head 82744
15 Hand Pendant Case – Rear 100028-001
16 Hanger, Round – Hand Control 73793
17 Screw, #4-40 x 1/4″, Phillip, Pan Head 11480
18 Cord, Coiled – 6-Conductor 100044-001
19 Control Board Assembly 100080-001
20 Standoff, Snap-In 31011
21 Switch, Push Button 31753
22 Plate, Backing / Mounting – Rear 985-2501RN
23 Cover, Pump, 2-Piece – Back 915-0513RN
24 Recepticle, Clip On 28803
25 Lens, Threshold Warning – Red 30704
26 Decal, Warning / Pressure Relief Valve 22249
27 Spacer, Lens – NHTSA 31386
28 Metal Ring Base – Lamp 30971
29 Socket, Lamp 30703
30 Screw, #8-32 x 1/2″ Pan Head Phillips – Thread Cut 30974
31 Bulb, Light 19841
32 Diode, Green LED, Panel Mount 29545
33 Strain Relief – Liquid Tight 30753
34 Washer, 5/16″ Flat 10063
35 Bolt, 5/16-18 x 3/4″, Nylock, Hex * See note below 29608
36 Bolt, 5/16-18 x 1/2″, Nylock, Hex * See note below 10012
37 Cable, Ground 22166A
38 Washer, 5/16″ External Tooth 16368
39 Beeper, Continuous 30487
40 Switch, Toggle 12185
41 Decal, Lift Power 21494
42 Stud, Power Feed 26084
43 Rubber Boot, Red tSee note below 82046
44 Harness, Lift Interlock Connection 31797A
45 Pump Handle with Grip 17206A
46 Cover, Pump – 2-Piece – Top / Front 915-0519RN
47 Rivet, Pop, SD43BS – 1/8″ – .13″/.19″ 12954
48 Plug, Window – Clear 30443
49 Stud, Wing Head – 1/4 Turn 28804
50 Retainer, Push On 28805
51 Washer, Nylon, 1/4″ I.D. x 11/16″ O.D. x .030″ 12690
52 Clip, Pump Handle – Top 915-5517
53 Clip, Pump Handle – Bottom 915-5518
54 Wire Assembly, Lift Stowed Connection 31798A
55 Decal, Manual Instructions – Public 31412
56 Decal, Removal / Installaton – Pump Cover 29051
57 Decal, Warning – Control Board Damage – ESD 30787
58 Decal, Removal / Installation Pump Handle 29052
59 Decal, Installation & Warning – Hydraulic Pressure Switch 27154
60 Cable, Pump Module Power Hookup 26082A-4
61 Harness, Power – Stow Interlock 915-2530NA
62 Harness, Interlock/Lighting 985-0531NA
63 Harness, Up / Down Solenoid 915-2533NA
64 Harness, Threshold Switch Extension 985-A1534NA
65 Harness, Stow Interlock 915-1538NA

Lift Parts

BraunAbility Millennium 1 Series 01 Exploded View

Note: Prices are subject to change.

NL916IB

Item # Description MPN
1 Base Weldment 985R1148KS30
2 Cover, Pump, 2-Piece, Back-Bottom 915-0513RN
3 Cover, Pump, 2-Piece, Back-Bottom 915-0519RN
4 Platform Weldment 917-03050NW
5 Outer Barrier Assembly 915-0312NA30Y
6 Inner Roll Stop 915-0147NW30Y
7 Bridge Switch Assembly 31010RA
8 Block, Platform Stop – Bridging – Rear 25778
9 Block, Platform Stop – Bridging – Front 900-0311
10 Plate, Backing/Mounting 985-2501RN
11 Base, Cover 975-0148CN30Y
12 Rubber Nose 24603-33

NL916FIB

Item # Description MPN
1 Base Weldment 985F1148KS30
2 Cover, Pump, 2-Piece, Back-Bottom 915-0513FN
3 Cover, Pump, 2-Piece, Back-Bottom 915-0519FN
4 Platform Weldment 917-03050NW
5 Outer Barrier Assembly 915-0312NA30Y
6 Inner Roll Stop 915-0147NW30Y
7 Bridge Switch Assembly 31010FA
8 Block, Platform Stop – Bridging – Rear 900-0311
9 Block, Platform Stop – Bridging – Front 25778
10 Plate, Backing/Mounting 985-2501FN
11 Base, Cover 975-0148CN30Y
12 Rubber Nose 24603-33

NL917IB

Item # Description MPN
1 Base Weldment 985R1148KS33
2 Cover, Pump, 2-Piece, Back-Bottom 915-0513RN
3 Cover, Pump, 2-Piece, Back-Bottom 915-0519RN
4 Platform Weldment 917-03350NW
5 Outer Barrier Assembly 915-0312NA33Y
6 Inner Roll Stop 915-0147NWY
7 Bridge Switch Assembly 31010RA
8 Block, Platform Stop – Bridging – Rear 25778
9 Block, Platform Stop – Bridging – Front 900-0311
10 Plate, Backing/Mounting 985-2501RN
11 Base, Cover 975-0148CN33Y
12 Rubber Nose 24603-33

NL917FIB

Item # Description MPN
1 Base Weldment 985F1148KS33
2 Cover, Pump, 2-Piece, Back-Bottom 915-0513FN
3 Cover, Pump, 2-Piece, Back-Bottom 915-0519FN
4 Platform Weldment 917-03350NW
5 Outer Barrier Assembly 915-0312NA33Y
6 Inner Roll Stop 915-0147NWY
7 Bridge Switch Assembly 31010FA
8 Block, Platform Stop – Bridging – Rear 900-0311
9 Block, Platform Stop – Bridging – Front 25778
10 Plate, Backing/Mounting 985-2501FN
11 Base, Cover 975-0148CN33Y
12 Rubber Nose 24603-33

NL919IB

Item # Description MPN
1 Base Weldment 985R1148KS34
2 Cover, Pump, 2-Piece, Back-Bottom 915-0513RNA
3 Cover, Pump, 2-Piece, Back-Bottom 915-0519RNA
4 Platform Weldment 919-03450NW
5 Outer Barrier Assembly 915-0312NA34Y
6 Inner Roll Stop 915-0147NW34Y
7 Bridge Switch Assembly 31010RA
8 Block, Platform Stop – Bridging – Rear 25778
9 Block, Platform Stop – Bridging – Front 900-0311
10 Plate, Backing/Mounting 985-2501RN
11 Base, Cover 975-0148CN34Y
12 Rubber Nose 24603-34

NL919FIB

Item # Description MPN
1 Base Weldment 985F1148KS34
2 Cover, Pump, 2-Piece, Back-Bottom 915-0513FNA
3 Cover, Pump, 2-Piece, Back-Bottom 915-0519FNA
4 Platform Weldment 919-03450NW
5 Outer Barrier Assembly 915-0312NA34Y
6 Inner Roll Stop 915-0147NW34Y
7 Bridge Switch Assembly 31010FA
8 Block, Platform Stop – Bridging – Rear 900-0311
9 Block, Platform Stop – Bridging – Front 25778
10 Plate, Backing/Mounting 985-2501FN
11 Base, Cover 975-0148CN34Y
12 Rubber Nose 24603-34

Identical Parts in all Models

Item # Description MPN
13 Rivet, Pop, 3/16″ x .06″/.13″ 11512
14 Washer, .516″ I.D. x 1″ O.D. x .0269″, Auto BK 15328
15 Washer, Finger, Disc Spring 27276
16 Snap-Ring 1/2″ 13273
17 Snap-Ring 5/16″ 24570
18 O-Ring, 5/16″ I.D. x 1/16″ O.D. 26614
19 Screw, Socket Head, 3/8-16 x 1/2″ with 1/2″ Shoulder 25929
20 Grommet, I.D. .281″/ FR.125″ x GD.625″/T.375″ 27725
21 Clamp, 3/16″ I.D. Nylon Loop – Black 28326
22 Rivet, Pop, 1/8″- .13″/.19″ 12954
23 Stud, Wing Head 28804
24 Retainer, Push-On 28805
25 Grommet, ID .312″, FR .250″, GD .813″ T500″ 27726
26 Pump Assembly, (M268 with Backup Pump) 30915-12V
27 Pin, Pivot, Parallel Arm 917-0403
28 Screw Drive #8 x 3/16″ Long Black 31086BK
29 Receptacle, Clip-On 28803
30 Spacer, .5″ O.D. x .302″ I.D. x 1.25″, UHMW 30913
31 Rubber Nose, 33″ 24603-33
32 Spring, Torsion, Ground Detect Foot 30914
33 Bolt, 5/16-18 x 1/2″ Nylock, Hex 10012
34 Washer, 5/16″ Flat 10063
35 Bolt, 3/8-16 x 1/2″ Nylock, Hex 29729
36 Bolt, 5/16-18 x 3/4″, Button Head, Soc Cap Hd 24440
37 Microswitch Assembly 975-3121A
38 Bolt, 5/16-18 x 3/4″ Nylock, Hex 29608
39 Foot, Ground Detect 985-0214N
40 Parallel Arm Assy., Top-Front w/Bearings 915-0437FA
41 Bearing, Flange, 1/2″ x 1/4″ 24442
42 Weldment, Latch, Lift/Tite, Rear 27013RW
43 Weldment, Latch, Lift/Tite, Front 27013FW
44 Screw, #4-40 x 5/8″, Round Head 14810
45 Clip, Cable, 5/16″, Plastic 26948
46 Screw, #8-32 x 1″, Mach. Truss Head 19912BK
47 Nut, #4-40 w/Lockwasher 19537
48 Nut, #8-32, Hex 10777
49 Parallel Arm Assy., Top-Rear w/Bearings 975-2437RA
50 Cylinder, 14.625″/29.146″ Retracted C1514.3-9408
51 Parallel Arm Assy., Bottom w/Bearings and Sensors – Rear 985-1458NA
52 Bearing, Flange, 3/4″ x 3/8″ 24011
53 Bushing, 3/4″ I.D. x 1/2″ 900-0456
54 Vertical Channel Weldment, Front, 48″ 955-0448FNW
55 Cover, Plastic, Parallel Arm, O/S Front-w/Tape 915-0704NA
56 Tape, 1″ Wide S-Face Foam, x 14″ (1 Shown) 82015R014
57 Tape, 1″ Wide S-Face Foam, x 10″ (3 Shown) 82015R010
58 Cycle Counter-LCD Without Reset 30547
59 Handrail Weldment 985-0618NW
60 Rivet, Push In – 8MM 30063
61 Bumper, Rubber, 31/32″ O.D. 10950
62 Screw, #8-18 x 1/2″, Self-Tap, Phillips 13583
63 Bulb, Light 20-W, Halogen Reflector 31060
64 Bolt, Carriage, 1/4-20 x 3/4″ 13434
65 Base, Cover Assembly (Traction Tape Not Shown) 975-0148KS33Y
66 Washer, 3/8″ Flat, Black 10064
67 Nut, 3/8-16, Hex Lock 13617
68 Cotter Pin, 1/4″ x 2″, Black 15886BK
69 Cam Wmt, Microswitch, Opposite Pump Side 985-0834NW
70 Cover, Plastic, Parallel Arm, I/S Front-w/Tape 975-0701NA
71 Threshold Strip Switch 30758A
72 Screw, 1/4-20 x 1/2″ FHSCS 18860
73 Washer, Finger Disk Spring 30772
74 Washer, 1/2″ Flat Black Zinc 25346
75 Bolt, 3/8-16 x 1″, Hex 10025
76 Washer, 3/8″, Lock, Black 10069BK
77 Lever, Inboard Barrier 985-0404N
78 Clamp, Insulate, 1 3/8″ I.D. 29765
79 Washer, 5/16″ Lock, Black 10068
80 Gas Spring, Fold Arm 29186
81 Ball Stud, Gas Spring, 13MM x 3/8-16 F. Thread 29185
82 Washer, 3/8″, Lock 10069
83 Guard, Ground Detect Switch 31393
84 Clip, Safety, 3/8-16 x 3/4″, Flange 12608
85 Bolt, 3/8-16 X 3/4″, Flange Button Head, Socket Cap 25171
86 Bolt, 5/16-18 x 2″, Flange, Hex 25130
87 Nut, 5/16-18, Serrated Flange 25131
88 Arm, Slide Support 985-0612N
89 Slide, Platform, Rotate, Weldment 985-0606NKS
90 Spacer, .5″ O.D. x .334″ I.D. x 1.515″ LG 25132
91 Bearing, Flange, 3/4″ x 1/4″ 24012
92 Weldment, Platform Pivot Arm – 48″ 985-0640NW-BKN
93 Pin, Pivot, Lower Arm 900-0413N
94 Ring, Snap, 3/4″, External 18657
95 Bearing, UHMW, Flat, 1.226″ 205-1760
96 Ball Stud, 10MM 21301
97 Vertical Channel Weldment, Rear 955-0448RNW
98 Plastic End Cap, 1″ I.D. x 1 1/4″ O.D. 20474
99 Grip, Handle, Yellow 19074
100 Spring, Dampener, Retract 26963
101 Bolt, 5/16-18 x 1 1/4″ Low Socket Hd., Cap, Bk. 26327
102 Bumper, .75″x .625″ Long 915-0391
103 Screw, 1/2-20 x 1 1/2″ Set Lock, Black 18663
104 Block, Guide-Platform Stow 28593
105 Pin, Platform 975-2325
106 Screw, 5/16-18 x 3/4″, SHFS 25527
107 Spacer, UHMW, Vertical Channel 995-0320
108 Nut, 1/4-20 Nylock 14614
109 Bracket, Mounting, Quiet Ride 915-0392
110 Gas Spring, 12.2″ Extended/8.3″ Compressed 30550A
111 Bolt, 5/16-18 x 3/4″, Carriage, Black 15858BK
112 Washer, 5/16″, External Tooth 16368
113 Nut, 5/16-18 Hex 10058
114 Bracket, Inner Side Panel Guide 915-0703
115 Bearing, UHMW, Flat, Thin, Black 916-5406
116 Pivot, Bridge Plate Lever, Upper, Inside 916-5433
117 Bearing, Flange – 3/4″ x 1/2″ 24027
118 Weldment, Latch, Foot-Mech., Roll Stop, Rear 985-0204RNW
119 Weldment, Latch, Foot-Mech., Roll Stop, Front 985-0204FNW
120 Rod 5/32″, Torsion, Spring Bar, Front 28132F
121 Rod 5/32″, Torsion, Spring Bar, Rear 28132R
122 Roll Stop, Arm, Rear 985-0203RNBKN
123 Roll Stop, Arm, Front 985-0203FNBKN
124 Weldment, Tube-IB Fold Arm-Rear 985-0625RNW
125 Collar, Roll Stop, Torsion Bar V955-0208
126 Nut, 3/8-16, Hex 10059BK
127 Weldment,Tube-IB Fold Arm-Front 985-0625FNW
128 Screw, 5/16-18 x 5/16″, Set 11567
129 Bolt, 5/16-18 x 1 1/2″ Hex Head, Cap 10014
130 Bolt, 7/16-20 x 1″, SHCS, w/Nylock Patch 28474
131 Spring, Double Torsion, Rollstop 30174
132 Screw, #10-32 x 1/2, Flat Head-Hex w/Patch 17192P
133 Nut, #10-32, w/Lockwasher 18349
134 Rivet, Pop, 3/16″-.25″/.38″, Black 14993
135 Bearing, Flange, 10MM x 12MM, FMB1012DU 28128
136 Nut, 1/4-20 x 3/16″, Roll Stop 975-0214
137 Washer, Nylon, .34″ I.D. x .74″ O.D. x .62″ T 28129
138 Bolt, 1/4-20, Shoulder, Roll Stop 975-0211
139 Nut, 5/16-18, Top Lock, Black 28324BK
140 Bolt, 1/4-20 x 1/2″, Button Head Socket 15733
141 Bolt, 3/8-16 x 2″, Hex Head, Cap 10027
142 Roller Assembly 1000-2395A
143 Roller Retainer 915-5353
144 Nut, 5/16-18 Hex, Lock 11387BK
145 Pivot, Bridge Plate Lever, Upper-Outer 916-5434
146 Clamp, 1/4″ I.D.- Nylon Loop 84396
147 Clip, Hand Control Hanger 84389
148 Rivet, Snap, .201″ x .256″/.295″ 26362
149 Bearing, Flange, 1″ x 1/2-16FDU08 28031
150 Cover, Plastic, Parallel Arm, O/S Rear-w/Tape 915-0702NA
151 Weldment, Bridgeplate Bracket, Front 985-0431FNW
152 Spacer, Handrail, .375″ Thk. UHMW 995-0301
153 Washer, .516″ I.D. x .75″ O.D. x .250″, Black 25336
154 Cover, Plastic, Parallel Arm, I/S Rear-w/Tape 975-0703NA
155 Weldment, Bridgeplate Bracket, Rear 985-0431RNW
156 Spring, Torsion – .366 I.D. x .05″ 30386
157 Spacer, IB Lock 30394
158 Weldment, IB Lock 985-0630NW
159 Bearing, 3/8″ I.D. x 1/2″ Long 30405
160 Roller, .65″ O.D. x 1/2″ Long 985-0631N
161 E-Clip, 3/8″ Shaft 84383
162 Spacer, Handrail, .230″ Thk. UHMW 911-5301
163 Magnet – Sensor Ring 30662
164 Harness, Sensor – Magnetic w/Plug – 37″ 30433A37
165 Rivet, Snap, Black, .201″ Hole x .177″/.217″ Thick 30408
166 Rivet, Snap, Black, .158″/.197 Thick 25759
167 Light Assy, Vertical Channel 31062A
168 Microswitch Assy., Sealed-Leaf Lever 31006A
169 Rod, 1/4″ Dia. x 8.625″, Stainless 31512
170 Spacer, UHMW-.75″ O.D. x .39″ I.D. x .25″ 30227
171 Pin, Drive-Rollstop 985-0360N
172 Harness, Sensor, Magnetic w/Plug – 60″ 30433A60
173 Guard, Rollstop Sensor Wires 985-0368N50Y
174 Parallel Arm Assy., Bottom w/Bearings-Front 985-0457NA
175 Screw, #10-32 x 1/2″ Button Head, Socket, Cap 30375
176 Bearing Assy., UHMW Flat w/Magnet 205-1760NA
177 Slide, UHMW,Platform Rotate, Magnet 31009
178 Rivet, Pop, 3/16″ – .13/.25″ – SD64BS 11513
179 Harness, Sensor-Reed 31254A
180 Screw, #4-40 x 1/4″ Phillips Pan Head, Thread Cut 31043
Did you find apk for android? You can find new Free Android Games and apps.